Home / Countries / Australia / visas / Temporary Work Skilled 457

Temporary Work Skilled 457

Alphabetical list of Australian visa subclasses

Alphabetical list of Australian visa subclasses Current at: Feb 2014. Adoption 102 Aged Dependent Relative 114 Aged Dependent Relative 838 Aged Parent 804 AusAID or Defence Sector 576 Border 773 Bridging (Class A) 10 Bridging (Class B) 20 Bridging (Class C) 30 Bridging (Class F) 60 Bridging (General) 50 Bridging …

Read More »

Joine our Largest Group of Legal Migration on Facebook

https://www.facebook.com/groups/Migration.of.peoples/

Read More »

Average Weekly Earnings

Average Weekly total cash Earnings, Average age-Sex and Classified by occupation (Unit Group ANZSCO 4-digits) The data was collected from the 2014 Survey of Employee Earnings and Hours (EEH) which was conducted with respect to the last pay period on or before 16 May 2014. The EEH survey is conducted …

Read More »

457 Temporary work skilled visa

Check out Victoria’s updated Skilled Occupation List

The 457 visa is the main visa used to sponsor employees to work in Australia. The employer can either be a business operating in Australia or overseas. Most employers will apply for approval as a Standard Business Sponsor. The approval generally lasts for 3 years and there is a limit …

Read More »

Consolidated Sponsored Occupations List (CSOL)

Occupation ANZSCO Code Assessing Authority​ Construction Project Manager 133111 VETASSESS Project Builder 133112 VETASSESS​ Engineering Manager 133211 Engineers Australia​/AIM Production Manager (Mining) 133513 VETASSESS​ Child Care Centre Manager 134111 TRA Medical Administrator 134211 VETASSESS​ Nursing Clinical Director 134212 ANMAC Primary Health Organisation Manager 134213 VETASSESS​ Welfare Centre Manager 134214 ACWA/VETASSESS …

Read More »

Temporary Work (Skilled) visa (subclass 457)

Features This visa lets a skilled worker travel to Australia to work in their nominated occupation for their approved sponsor for up to four years. Requirements You might be able to get this visa if: you have been sponsored by an approved business you have the required skills to fill …

Read More »
Copy Protected by Chetan's WP-Copyprotect.